Index Seminum 2006

  • UPOZORNĚNÍ: URČENO POUZE PRO ODBORNÉ INSTITUCE, NIKOLI PRO KOMERČNÍ ÚČELY!

INDEX SEMINUM

 

2006

Botanická zahrada hl. m. Prahy

Prague Botanical Garden

Czech Republic



 

INDEX

SEMINUM

 

2006

 

 

Botanická zahrada hl.m. Prahy

Nádvorní 134, 171 00 Praha 7

Czech Republic

 

www.botanicka.cz

 

tel:  +420 2 34148111

 

fax:  +420 2 33542629

e-mail: pavel.sekerka@botanicka.cz


Geographical data:

 

Latitude: 50o 07´

Longitude: 17o 24´

Altitude: 180 - 290 m

 

Meteorological data

 

Mean temperature: 8.5o C

Mean precipitation: 517 mm

Mean humidity: 75%

 

Seed collectors of Prague Botanical Garden:

 

Alena Nováková            - curator

Eduard Chvosta             - head of gardeners

Eva Smržová                  - curator

Iveta Bulánková             - curator

Kamila Skálová              - curator

Klára Lorencová            - curator

Pavel Sekerka                - curator, editor of IS

Petr Hanzelka                 - curator

Vladimír Huml                - curator

Vlastík Rybka                - curator

 

 

PINOPHYTA

Cupressaceae

 

1.          Thuja standishii (Gord.) Carr.

 

Pinaceae

 

2.          Abies pinsapo Boiss ´Glauca´

3.          Larix gmelinii (Rupr.) Kuzeneva

         var. olgensis (Henry) Ostenf. et Syrach

4.          Larix kaempferi (Lambert) Carr.

5.          Picea koyamai Shirawasa

6.          Tsuga sieboldiana Carr.

 

Taxodiaceae

 

7.          Glyptostrobus lineatus Druce

         ex: Zwijnenburg 2000

8.          Cryptomeria japonica D. Don

 


DICOTYLENOPSIDA

Acanthaceae

 

9.          Crossandra nilotica Oliver

 

Aceraceae

 

10.       Acer palmatum Thunb. ´Aomeshime no uchi´

11.       Acer palmatum Thunb. ´Linearilobum´

12.       Acer palmatum Thunb. ´Nigrum´

13.       Acer palmatum Thunb. ´Rufescens´

14.       Acer sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 1600 m,

PRAZ 2006.1181, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 8.10.2006

15.       Acer sp. sec. Macrantha

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 1704 m,

PRAZ 2006.1241, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 8.10.2006

 

Amaranthaceae

 

16.       Celosia argentea L.

 

Apiaceae

 

17.       Ammi majus L.

18.       Angelica archangelica L.

19.       Bupleurum rotundifolium L.

20.       Eryngium bourgatii Gouan

21.       Ferula assa-foetida L.

22.       Peucedanum ostrunthium (L.) W.D.J. Koch

23.       Pimpinella anisum L.

 

Apocynaceae

 

24.       Amsonia angustifolia Michaux

25.       Catharanthus trichophyllus (Baker) Pichon

 


Araliaceae

 

26.       Acanthopanax lasiogyne Harms

27.       Acanthopanax sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 1704 m,

PRAZ 2006.1200, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 8.10.2006

 

Aristolochiaceae

 

28.       Aristolochia trilobata L.

 

Asclepiadaceae

 

29.       Asclepias speciosa Torr.

30.       Stapelia grandiflora Mass.

ex: Střední zahradnická škola Kopidlno

31.       Stapelia hirsuta L.

 

Asteraceae

 

32.       Achillea clypeolata Sibth. et Sm.

33.       Anacyclus radiatus Loisel.

34.       Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. et Hook f.

35.       Anaphalis sp.

China, Qinghai, Laji Shan, 3034 m,

PRAZ 2006.1202, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 20.9.2006

36.       Antennaria howellii Greene

37.       Antennaria parviflora Nutt.

38.       Anthemis tinctoria L.

39.       Arctotheca calendula (L.) Levyns

40.       Arctotis venusta Norl.

41.       Arctotis venusta Norl.

ex: BG Rostock 2005

42.       Artemisia absinthium L.

43.       Aster ptarmicoides Torr. et A. Gray

44.       Aster laevis L.

45.       Aster patens Aiton

46.       Berkheya purpurea Benth. & Hook.f. ex Mast.

ex: UK, Thompson & Morgan 2003

47.       Carthamus tinctorius L.

48.       Centaurea rupestris L.

49.       Centaurea simplicicaulis Boiss. et Huet

50.       Cichorium intybus L.

51.       Cnicus benedictus L.

52.       Coreopsis verticillata L.

53.       Coreopsis palmata Nutt.

54.       Cotula coronopifolia L.

ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2004, Eastern Cape

55.       Cotula leptalea DC.

ex: BG Bayreuth 2004, RSA, Namaqualand

56.       Craspedia globosa Benth.

57.       Echinacea paradoxa Britton.

58.       Echinacea simulata McGregor

59.       Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench

60.       Echinops microcephalus Sibth. & Sm.

61.       Emilia coccinea (Sims) G.Don

62.       Erigeron borealis Simmons

Norway, Troms, Skibotn, 500m, Hanzelka P.,

16.8.2006

63.       Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursch.) J. Forbes

64.       Felicia aethiopica

(Burm. f.) H. Bol. & Wolley-Dod

ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2003

65.       Felicia hyssopifolia Ness

ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2004, Hermanus

66.       Gazania rigida ( Burm.f. ) Roessler

ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2004, Nieuwoudtville

67.       Helenium tenuifolium Nutt.

68.       Helichrysum cooperi Harv.

ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2004

69.       Helichrysum setosum Harv.

ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2004, Drakensberg

70.       Hieracium aurantiacum L.

71.       Kalimeris incisa (Fisch.) DC.

72.       Layia platyglossa (Fisch. et C.A.Mey)

73.       Liatris spicata L.

74.       Ligularia sibirica Cass.

75.       Lonas annua (L.) Vines et Druce

76.       Matricaria grandiflora Poir.

77.       Melampodium perfoliatum (Cav.) HBK.

78.       Omalotheca supina (L.) DC.

Norway, Troms, Tromsdahlen, 550 m,

Hanzelka P., 26.8.2006

 

79.       Osteospermum hyoseroides (DC.) Norlindh

80.       Ratibida columnifera Wooton et. Standl

81.       Ratibida pinnata (Vent.) Barnh.

82.       Rudbeckia triloba L.

83.       Senecio longiflorus Sch. Bip.

ex: Střední zahradnická škola Kopidlno

84.       Solidago cutleri Fernald

85.       Solidago flexicaulis L.

86.       Solidago squarrosa Nutt.

87.       Solidago rigida L.

88.       Solidago graminifolia (L.) Salisb.

89.       Solidago nemoralis Ait.

90.       Solidago virgaurea L.

91.       Solidago multiradiata Ait.

92.       Tanacetum vulgare L.

93.       Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz-Bip

94.       Tolpis barbata (L.) Gaertn.

95.       Tridax procumbens L.

ex: Madagascar 2004

96.       Vernonia gigantea (Walter) Trel.

97.       Xanthium strumarium L.

98.       Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sm.

 

Betulaceae

 

99.       Betula sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2745 m,

PRAZ 2006.1220, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 7.10.2006

 

Bignoniaceae

 

100.    Incarvillea sinensis Lam.

 

Brasicaceae

 

101.    Omphalodes linifolia (L.) Moench

102.    Onosma helvetica (A. DC.)Boiss.

103.    Onosma montana Sibth. et Sm.

104.    Alyssum wulfenianum Bernh.

105.    Arabis caucasica Willd. et Schlechtend.

106.    Arabis procurrens Waldst. et Kit.

´Fol. Variegatus´

107.    Aubrieta canescens (Boiss.) Bornm.

108.    Crambe tataria Sebeok

109.    Iberis amara L.

110.    Isatis tincoria L.

 

Cactaceae

 

111.    Coryphantha vivipara Britton et Rose

         var. arizonica W. T. Marshall

112.    Echinocereus dasyacanthus Engelmann

USA, NM, 32°05´02" N, 104°33´43" W, 1234 m, Carlsbad Caverns, Chvosta E., Hanzelka P.,

July 2005

113.    Echinocereus engelmanni

                               (Parry ex Engel.) Lem.

         USA, AR, 1142 m, Marble Canyon, Chvosta E.,

         Hanzelka P., July 2005

114.    Opuntia erinacea (Engelm.) L.Benson

         var. utahensis

115.    Opuntia erinacea Engelm.

         var. ursina Parish

USA, AR, 37°01´297" N, 113°53´966" W,

930 m,Virgin Mts., , Chvosta E., Hanzelka P.,

July 2005

116.    Opuntia fragilis (Nutt.)Haw.

117.    Opuntia nicholii L. Benson   

USA, AR, 1142 m, Marble Canyon, Chvosta E., Hanzelka P., July 2005

118.    Opuntia polyacantha Haw.

USA,Keoto, Chvosta E., Hanzelka P., July 2005

 

Calycanthaceae

 

119.    Sinocalycanthus sinensis Cheng et S.Y. Chang

 

Campanulaceae

 

120.    Campanula rapunculoides L.

121.    Campanula takesimana Nakai

122.    Campanula thyrsoides L.

123.    Campanula makaschvilii E. Busch

124.    Jasione laevis Lam. ´Blaulicht´


Caprifoliaceae

 

125.    Viburnum dilatatum Thunb.

 

Cistaceae

 

126.    Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) DC.

subsp. oelandicum

127.    Helianthemum Cultivar mixture

 

Clusiaceae

 

128.    Hypericum perforatum L.

 

Cornaceae

 

129.    Cornus suecica L.

Norway, Troms, Somaroya Island; 20 m,

Hanzelka P., 29.7.2006

 

Corylaceae

 

130.    Corylus sieboldiana Bl.

 

Crassulaceae

 

131.    Kalanchoe beharensis Drake

ex: BG Teplice 2003

132.    Kalanchoe crenata Haw.

133.    Kalanchoe densiflora Rolfe

ex: BG Plzeň 2003

134.    Kalanchoe dioxiana Raymond-Hamet

ex: BG St. Gallen 2004

135.    Kalanchoe guillaumini Raymond-Hamet

ex: BG Plzeň 2003

136.    Kalanchoe rotundifolia Haw.

ex: BG Plzeň 2003

137.    Kalanchoe velutina Welw. ex Oliver

ex: BG Plzeň 2003


 

138.    Orostachys sp.

China, Ningxia, Helan Shan, Suyukou Forest Park, 1690 m, PRAZ 2006.1334, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 25.9.2006

139.    Sedum sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2745 m,

PRAZ 2006.1363, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 7.10.2006 3

 

Dipsacaceae

 

140.    Cephalaria gigantea (Ledeb.) Bobrov

141.    Scabiosa columbaria L. ´Nana´

142.    Scabiosa japonica Miq. var. alpina

143.    Succisa pratensis Moench

 

Droseraceae

 

144.    Drosera filiformis Raf.

 

Elaeagnaceae

 

145.    Elaeagnus sp.

China, Ningxia, Shapotou, 1337 m,

PRAZ 2006.1274, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 24.9.2006

 

Empetraceae

 

146.    Empetrum nigrum L.

         ssp. hermaphroditum (Hagerup) Bocher

 Norway, Troms, Skibotn, 500 m, Hanzelka P.

 16.8.2006

 

Ericaceae

 

147.    Arctostaphyllos pungens A. Gray

USA, R, 31°23´719" N, 111°05´003"W,

248 m,Coronado Nat. Forest, Chvosta E., Hanzelka P., July 2005


 

148.    Arctostaphylos alpina Payot.

Norway, Troms, Skibotn, 500 m, Hanzelka P.,

16.8.2006

 

Euphorbiaceae

 

149.    Ricinus communis L.

150.    Securinega suffruticosa (Pall.) Rehd.

 

Fabaceae

 

151.    Abrus precatorius L.

152.    Baptisia tinctoria (L.) Vent.

153.    Caragana sp.

China, Qinghai, Laji Shan, 3034 m,

PRAZ 2006.1238, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 20.9.2006

154.    Cercis sinensis Bge.

155.    Cercis sp.

China, Shaanxi, Hua shan, 1000m,

PRAZ 2006.1184, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 4.10.2006

156.    Kennedia rubicunda Vent.

         ex: BG Wien 2001

157.    Leucaena leucocephala ( Lam. ) de Wit

ex: Nicaragua 1997, Cerro Telica

158.    Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench

159.    Trigonella foenum-graecum L.

 

Gentianaceae

 

160.    Gentiana lutea L.

 

Geraniaceae

 

161.    Geranium oxydendrum Kunze

162.    Geranium nodosum L.

163.    Pelargonium alchemilloides ( L. ) L'Hér.

         ex: BG Nancy 2006

164.    Pelargonium aridum R.A.Dyer

         ex: BG Berlin Humbolt University 2004

165.    Pelargonium aridum R.A.Dyer

         ex: Germany, Köhres 2004

166.    Pelargonium buisii D.Hellbrügge

         ex: BG Münster, RSA, Western Cape, Koo Valley

167.    Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L´Hér.

         ex: BG Frankfurt 2003

168.    Pelargonium laxum (Sweet) G. Don

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds

169.    Pelargonium mollicomum Fourc.                       

         ex: BG Bochum 2004

170.    Pelargonium mollicomum Fourc.

         ex: BG Dresden

171.    Pelargonium vitifolium L´ Hér.

         ex: BG Nice 2002

172.    Pelargonium worcesterae Knuth

         ex: BG Münster, RSA, Eastern Cape, Cradock

 

Gesneriaceae

 

173.    Rhytidophyllum tomentosum Mart.

174.    Streptocarpus hilsenbergii R. Br.

175.    Streptocarpus rexii (Bowie ex Hook.) Lindl

         ex: BG Postdam 2000

176.    Streptocarpus thompsonni R. Br.

         ex: UK, Dibley´s Nursery

 

Globulariaceae

 

177.    Globularia bisnagarica L.

 

Chenopodiaceae

 

178.    Haloxylon sp.

China, Xinjiang, Taklamakan, 1043 m, 38°57´43´´N 83°39´16´´E, cultivated, PRAZ 2006.1281,

 Sekerka P., Skálová K., Bulánková I., 16.10.2006

 

Juglandaceae

 

179.    Pterocarya stenoptera DC.


Lamiaceae

 

180.    Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi.

181.    Caryopteris sp.

China, Ningxia, Xumi Shan Sikku Cave, 1719 m,

PRAZ 2006.1240, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 1.10.2006

182.    Clinopodium vulgare L.

183.    Dracocephalum moldavicum L.

184.    Dracocephalum sp.

China, Nei Mongol, Mus us shamo, 1406 m,

PRAZ 2006.1272, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 27.9.2006

185.    Leonotis dysophylla Benth.

186.    Molucella laevis L.

187.    Monarda citriodora Cerv. ex Lag.

188.    Nepeta spicata Benth.

189.    Nepeta sibirica M. Bieb.

190.    Nepeta parnassica Heldr. et Sart.

191.    Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton

         var. nankinensis (Lour.) Britton

192.    Phlomis macrophylla Benth.

193.    Pycnanthemum virginianum B. D.Jacks

194.    Salvia tesquicola Klok. et Pobed.

195.    Salvia pratensis L.

196.    Salvia transcaucasica Pobed. ´Alba´

197.    Salvia glutinosa L.

198.    Salvia officinalis L. ´Albiflora´

199.    Salvia nevadensis Lam.

200.    Satureja hortensis L.

201.    Satureja cuneifolia Ten.

202.    Satureja pilosa Velen.

203.    Scutellaria altissima L.

204.    Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi

205.    Teucrium aureum

206.    Thymus oenipontanus Heinr Braun.

 

Linaceae

 

207.    Linum salsoloides Lam.


 

Lobeliaceae

 

208.    Lobelia siphilitica L.

 

Lythraceae

 

209.    Heimia salicifolia Link & Otto

 

Malvaceae

 

210.    Alyogyne huegelii ( Endl. ) Fryxell

         ex: UK, Chiltern 2000

211.    Hibiscus trionum L.

212.    Hibiscus domingensis Jacq.

         ex: BG Jena 2003

213.    Hibiscus rostellatus Guill. & Perr.

         ex: BG Stuttgart 2006

 

Melastomataceae

 

214.    Medinilla myriantha Merr.

215.    Medinilla speciosa Blume

         ex: Linz 1995

216.    Monolena primulaeflora Hook f.

         ex: Teplice 2005

217.    Pseudosbeckia swynertonii

                               ( Baker f. ) A.Fern. & R.Fern.

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2000

 

Morinaceae

 

218.    Morina longifolia Wall. ex DC.

 

Myrsinaceae

 

219.    Ardisia polycephala Wall. & A.DC.

         ex: BG Leiden 2003


Myrtaceae

 

220.    Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels ´Fire Brand´

         ex: Zwijnenburg 2000

221.    Callistemon montanus C.T.White ex S.T.Blake

         ex: BG Jena 1999

222.    Psidium cattleianum Sabine

 

Nolanaceae

 

223.    Nolana humifusa (Gouan) Johnst.

224.    Nolana paradoxa Lindl.

 

Oleaceae

 

225.    Ligustrum tschonoskii Dcne.

226.    Syringa wolfii Schneid

 

Onagraceae

 

227.    Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop. ´Alba´

228.    Oenothera tetragona Roth Cultivar mixture

 

Paeoniaceae

 

229.    Paeonia officinalis L.

 

Papaveraceae

 

230.    Argemone mexicana L.

231.    Eschscholzia californica Cham.

232.    Papaver spicatum Boiss. et Bal. var. spicatum

233.    Papaver atlanticum (Ball) Coss.

 

Pedaliaceae

 

234.    Ceratotheca triloba E.Mey. ex Bernh.


Plantaginaceae

 

235.    Plantago major L. ´Purpurea´

 

Plumbaginaceae

 

236.    Acantholimon glumaceum

237.    Armeria maritima (Miller) Willd.

         Cultivar mixture

238.    Armeria sundermannii hort.

 

Polemoniaceae

 

239.    Polemonium caeruleum L.

 

Polygonaceae

 

240.    Calligonum sp.

China, Gansu, around town Jinta, 1285 m,

PRAZ 2006.1231, Sekerka P., Skálová K., Bulánková I., 12.10.2006

241.    Fagopyrum esculentum Moench

 

Primulaceae

 

242.    Cyclamen cilicicum Boiss. et Heldr.

243.    Cyclamen coum Mill.

244.    Cyclamen hederifolium Ait.

245.    Cyclamen mirabile Hildebr.

246.    Cyclamen persicum Mill.

247.    Lysimachia lichiangensis Forrest.

248.    Lysimachia punctata L.

249.    Primula beesiana Forrest.

250.    Primula sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2485m,

PRAZ 2006.1348, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 8.10.2006

 

Proteaceae

 

251.    Protea eximia ( Knight ) Fourc.

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2000


 

252.    Protea obtusifolia Buek ex Meisn.

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2000

 

Ranunculaceae

 

253.    Aconitum variegatum L.

254.    Anemone canadensis L.

255.    Aquilegia viridiflora Pall.

256.    Clematis brevicaudata DC.

China, Ningxia, Helan Shan, Suyukou Forest Park,

2264m, PRAZ 2006.1257, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 25.9.2006

257.    Clematis sp.

China, Qinghai, sandy dune bank Qinghai lake,

3203 m, PRAZ 2006.1258, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 21.9.2006

258.    Clematis sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2485 m,

PRAZ 2006.1255, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 8.10.2006

259.    Clematis sp.

         China, Qinghai, Qinghai Nanshan, 3440 m,

         PRAZ 2006.1254, Sekerka P.,

         Bulánková I., Skálová K., 21.9.2006

260.    Delphinium grandiflorum L

261.    Nigella orientalis L. ´Transformer´

262.    Paeonia lithophila Komarov

263.    Pulsatilla Cultivar mixture

264.    Pulsatilla vulgaris Miller

265.    Thalictrum morisonii C.C. Gmelin

         subsp. mediterraneum (Jord.) P.W. Ball

266.    Thalictrum sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2745 m,

PRAZ 2006.1383, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 7.10.2006

267.    Trollius europaeus L.

Norway, Tromsø, Tromsdahlen; 450 m,

Hanzelka P., 13.8.2006

268.    Condalia sp.

USA, NM, 32°05´02" N, 104°33´43" W, 1234 m, Carlsbad Caverns, , Chvosta E., Hanzelka P.,

July 2005


Rhamnaceae

 

269.    Rhamnus costata Maxim.

 

Rosaceae

 

270.    Alchemilla erythropoda Juz.

271.    Cotoneaster acutifolius Turcz.

272.    Cotoneaster conspicuus Marguand

273.    Cotoneaster franchetii Boiss.

274.    Cotoneaster roseus Edgew

275.    Cotoneaster sp.

         China, Ningxia, Xumi Shan Sikku Cave, 1719 m,

PRAZ 2006.1261, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 1.10.2006

276.    Dryas octopetala L.

Norway, Tromsø, Tromsdahlen 450 m,

Hanzelka P., 13.8.2006

277.    Dryas octopetala L.

Norway, Troms, Skibotn, 500 m,

Hanzelka P., 16.8.2006

278.    Dryas octopetala L.

Norway, Troms, Tromsdahlen, 550 m,

Hanzelka P., 26.8.2006

279.    Dryas x sumdermannii Sunderm.

280.    Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.

281.    Fontanesia fortunei Carr.

282.    Potentila atrosanguinea Lodd. ex Don

283.    Potentila thurberii A. Gray ex Lehm.

284.    Prinsepia uniflora Batal.

285.    Prunus ansu Komar.

286.    Prunus x choreiana Nakai

287.    Prunus salicina Lindl.

288.    Rosa sp.

China, Xinjiang, Tian shan – Karlik, 2013m,

PRAZ 2006.1356, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 13.10.2006

289.    Rosa sp.

China, Qinghai, Laji Shan, 3034 m,

PRAZ 2006.1359, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 20.9.2006


 

290.    Rubus chamaemorus Fisch. ex DC.

         Norway, Troms, Somaroya Island, 20 m,

         Hanzelka P., 5.8.2006

291.    Sibirea sp.

China, Qinghai, Laji Shan, 3034 m,

PRAZ 2006.1372, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 20.9.2006

292.    Sorbaria sp.

         China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2854 m,

         PRAZ 2006.1373, Sekerka P.,

         Bulánková I., Skálová K., 7.10.2006

293.    Sorbaria sp.

China, Gansu, Kongtong shan, 1786 m,

PRAZ 2006.1374, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 2.10.2006

294.    Sorbus koehneana Schneid

295.    Sorbus koehneana Schneid

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan, 2854 m,

PRAZ 2006.1405, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 7.10.2006

296.    Stephanandra chinensis

         China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan,

         PRAZ 2006.1380, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

         Skálová K., 8.10.2006

297.    Waldsteinia geoides Willd.

 

Rutaceae

 

298.    Ruta graveolens L.

 

Saxifragaceae

 

299.    Hydrangea sp.

China, Shaanxi, Hua shan, 1000m,

PRAZ 2006.1291, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 4.10.2006

300.    Tellima grandiflora R.Br.

 

Scrophulariaceae

 

301.    Alonsoa meridionalis (L.f.) O.Kuntze


 

302.    Digitalis parviflora Jacq.

303.    Digitalis grandiflora Mill.

304.    Digitalis lanata Ehrh.

305.    Chaenorhinum glareosum (Boiss) Willk

306.    Linaria purpurea Mill.

307.    Linaria purpurea Mill. ´Canon Vent´

308.    Nemesia mellisaefolia Benth.

         ex: BG St. Gallen 2004

309.    Nemesia rupicola Hilliard

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds, Eastern Cape, Sani Pass

310.    Torenia fournierii Lind.

311.    Torenia violacea (Azaola ex Blanco) Pennell

312.    Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.

313.    Veronica pinnata L. ´Blue Feathers´

314.    Veronica austriaca L.

315.    Veronica longifolia L.

316.    Veronica spicata L.

317.    Veronica grandis Fisch. ex Spreng.

318.    Veronica gentianoides Vahl.

 

Schizandraceae

 

319.    Schizandra sp.

China, Shaanxi, Taibai shan,1957m,

PRAZ 2006.1366, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 8.10.2006

 

Silenaceae

 

320.    Agrostemma githago L.

321.    Dianthus anatolicus Boiss.

322.    Dianthus arenarius L. ´Alba´

323.    Dianthus cruentus Griseb.

324.    Dianthus deltoides ´Microchip´

325.    Dianthus hybridus hort. Cultivar mixture

326.    Dianthus knappii (Pant.) Asch. et Kanitz

327.    Dianthus lusitanus Brot.

328.    Dianthus pinifolius Sm.

329.    Dianthus pontederae A. Kern.

330.    Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.

331.    Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr. ´Alba´

332.    Lychnis chalcedonica L.

333.    Lychnis chalcedonica L. ´Apricot´

334.    Lychnis chalcedonica L. ´Pink´

335.    Lychnis viscaria L. K.Jess

336.    Lychnis viscaria L. K.Jess ´Alba´

337.    Lychnis viscaria L. K.Jess

         subsp. atropurpurea

338.    Lychnis yunnanensis Bak.

339.    Minuartia circassica

340.    Minuartia laricifolia

341.    Saponaria officinalis L.

342.    Silene chlorofolia Sm.

343.    Silene acaulis L.

Norway, Troms, Tromsdahlen, 550 m,

Hanzelka P., 26.8.2006

 

Solanaceae

 

344.    Browalia viscosa H.B.K.

345.    Browallia americana L.

346.    Capsicum annuum L. ´Black Prince´

347.    Capsicum baccatum L. ´Bishop´s Crown´

348.    Datura metel L.

349.    Datura inoxia Mill.

350.    Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.

351.    Nicotiana langsdorffii Weinm.

352.    Nicotiana tabacum L.

353.    Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal

 

Sterculiaceae

 

354.    Abroma augustum ( L. ) Murray

355.    Hermannia incana Cav.

         ex: BG Kiel 2006

 

Styracaceae

 

356.    Pterostyrax hispida Sieb. et Zucc.

 

Valerianaceae

 

357.    Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.


Verbenaceae

 

358.    Clerodendron buchananii Herb.Roxb. ex Wall.

359.    Lantana lilacina Desf.

         ex: BG Sofia 2003

360.    Verbena hastata L.

361.    Verbena stricta Vent.

362.    Verbena mcdougalii Heller


MONOCOTYLEDONOPSIDA

Agavaceae

 

363.    Yucca cf. rigida (Engelmann) Trelease

USA, TX, Big Bend, Chvosta E., Hanzelka P.,

July 2005

 

Amaryllidaceae

 

364.    Leucojum autumnale L.

365.    Leucojum nicaense Ardoino

366.    Narcissus bulbocodium L.

         var. conspicuus hort.

367.    Narcissus calcicola L.

368.    Narcissus polyanthos Loisel.

369.    Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.

370.    Narcissus rupicola Dufour

371.    Pancratium maritimum L.

372.    Sternbergia lutea (L.) Spreng.

 

Costaceae

 

373.    Costus dubius K.Schum.

374.    Costus speciosus Sm.

 

Cyperaceae

 

375.    Carex muskingumensis Schwein.

376.    Carex gray Carei

377.    Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe

Norway, Troms, Tromsdahlen, 550 m,

Hanzelka P., 26.8.2006

 

Iridaceae

 

378.    Aristea ensifolia Muir.

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2001

379.    Crocus angustifolius West.

380.    Crocus cancellatus Herb.

381.    Crocus danfordiae Maw.

382.    Crocus fleischeri Gay.

383.    Crocus pallasii Goldbl.

384.    Crocus pulchellus Herb.

385.    Crocus vernus Hill

386.    Dierama pulcherrimum (Hook. f.) Bak.

387.    Gladiolus italicus Mill.

388.    Iris bucharica M. Foster

389.    Iris graebneriana Sealy

390.    Iris graminea L.

391.    Iris imbricata Lindl.

392.    Iris pseudopumila Tineo

393.    Iris sisyrinchium L.

394.    Iris stolonifera Maxim.

395.    Iris vicaria Vved.

396.    Iris cf. dichotoma

China, Ningxia, Xumi Shan Sikku Cave, 1719 m, PRAZ 2006.1270, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 1.10.2006

397.    Iris sp.

 China, Nei Mongol, Mus us shamo, 1293m, PRAZ 2006.1305, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 29.9.2006

398.    Iris sp.

China, Qinghai, near Haiyan city, 3086 m, PRAZ 2006.1304, Sekerka P., Skálová K., Bulánková I., 21.9.2006

399.    Iris sp.

China, Ningxia, Helan Shan – cultivated as perennial on visitor centre, PRAZ 2006.1303,

Bulánková I., 26.9.2006

400.    Iris sp.

China, Qinghai, Laji Shan, 3034 m,

PRAZ 2006.1302, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 20.9.2006

401.    Iris sp.

China, Nei Mongol, 39o56´37´´ N 109 o31´29´´E,

1292 m,, PRAZ 2006.1300, Sekerka P.,

Bulánková I., Skálová K., 29.9.2006

402.    Iris sp.

China, Gansu, Jiuquan, 1418 m, PRAZ 2006.1299,

Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 12.10.2006

403.    Neomarica gracilis L.

404.    Romulea sabulosa Bég.

405.    Watsonia pillansii Mill.


Juncaceae

 

406.    Lomandra longifolia Labill.

         ex: UK, Hutchins 2000

 

Liliaceae

 

407.    Agapanthus africanus (L.) Hoffmgg.

408.    Allium aflatunense B. Fedtsch.

409.    Allium altissimum Reg.

410.    Allium atropurpureum Waldst. et Kit.

411.    Allium caeruleum Pall.

412.    Allium christophii Trautv.

413.    Allium karataviense Regel

414.    Allium lusitanicum Link.

415.    Allium moly L.

416.    Allium olympicum Boiss.

417.    Allium pyrenaicum Costa et Vayr.

418.    Allium sp.

China, Nei Mongol, Mus us shamo, 1278m,

PRAZ 2006.1183, Sekerka P., Bulánková I., Skálová K., 27.9.2006

419.    Allium sp.

China, Ningxia, Helan Shan, 1753 m,

PRAZ2006.1188, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

 Skálová K., 24.9.2006

420.    Allium sp.

China, Ningxia, Helan Shan, 1753 m,

PRAZ2006.1189, Sekerka P., Bulánková I.,

Skálová K., 24.9.2006

421.    Allium subhirsutum L.

422.    Allium subvillosum Schult.

423.    Allium tibeticum Rendle

424.    Allium triquetrum L.

425.    Allium victoriale L.

426.    Asparagus densiflorus ( Kunth ) Jessop

         ´Sprengeri´

         ex: RSA, Silverhill Seeds 2003

427.    Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.

428.    Asphodelus albus Mill.

429.    Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Rchb.

430.    Bellevalia hackelii Freyn

431.    Bellevalia logipes Post.

432.    Bellevalia longistyla (Miscz.) Grossh.

433.    Bellevalia pycnantha (C.Koch) A. Los.

434.    Bellevalia romana (L.) Rchb.

435.    Camassia leichtlinii (Bak.) S. Wats.

436.    Cardiocrinum cordatum (Thunb.) Makino

437.    Colchicum cupanii Guss.

438.    Colchicum kotschyi Boiss.

439.    Colchicum lusitanicum Brot.

440.    Colchicum speciosum Stev.

441.    Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medic.

442.    Eucomis punctata (Thunb.) L´Hérit

443.    Fritillaria acmopetala Boiss.

444.    Fritillaria assyriaca Bak.

445.    Fritillaria crassifolia Boiss. et Reut.

         subsp. kurdica Rix

446.    Fritillaria degeniana L.

447.    Fritillaria elwesii Boiss.

448.    Fritillaria meleagris L.

449.    Fritillaria messanensis Raf.

         subsp. gracilis (Ebel) Rix

450.    Fritillaria michajlowskyi Fomin

451.    Fritillaria nigra Mill.

452.    Fritillaria orientalis Adams.

453.    Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk

454.    Fritillaria pontica Wahlenb.

455.    Fritillaria ruthenica Wikstr.

456.    Fritillaria sewerzowii Regel

457.    Fritillaria tenella Bieb.

458.    Galtonia viridiflora Verdoorn.

459.    Gloriosa superba L.

460.    Hyacinthella azurea (Fenzl.) Chouard

461.    Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.

462.    Lilium martagon L.

463.    Merendera montana Lange

464.    Muscari armeniacum Leichtl. ex Bak.

465.    Muscari botryoides (L.) Bak.

466.    Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.

467.    Muscari muscarimi Medik.

468.    Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.

469.    Muscari pallens Bieb.

470.    Muscari spreitzenhoferi Vierh.

471.    Ornithogalum longibracteatum Jacq.

472.    Ornithogalum narbonense L.

473.    Ornithogalum nutans L.

474.    Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.

475.    Ornithogalum saundersiae Bak.

476.    Puschkinia scilloides Adams

         var. libanotica Zucc.

477.    Scilla autumnalis L.

478.    Scilla morisii Ten.

479.    Scilla persica Hausskn.

480.    Scilla peruviana L.

481.    Scilla pratensis Waldst. et Kit.

482.    Scilla ramburei Boiss.

483.    Scilla sibirica Haw.

484.    Tulbaghia maritima L.

485.    Tulipa tarda Stapf.

486.    Tulipa turkestanica Reg.

487.    Urginea maritima (L.) Bak.

488.    Veratrum dahuricum

         ex: China

489.    Veratrum nigrum L.

490.    Veratrum nigrum L.

         ex: China

 

Poaceae

 

491.    Aegilops ovata L.

492.    Bouteloua curtipendula Torr.

493.    Bouteloua gracilis Vasey.

494.    Briza maxima L.

495.    Briza media L.

496.    Coix lacryma - jobi L.

497.    Eragrostis gummiflua Nees

498.    Chasmanthium latifolium (Michx.) Yates

499.    Koeleria albescens DC.

500.    Lamarkia aurea (L.) Moench

501.    Pennisetum setaceum ( Forssk. ) Chiov.

502.    Phalaris canariensis L.

503.    Poa chaixii Vill.

504.    Rhynchelytrum repens ( Willd. ) C.E.Hubb.

505.    Sesleria autumnalis F.W.Schultz

506.     Sporobolus heterolepis (Gray) Gray

 

Zingiberaceae

 

507.    Burbidgea nitida Hook.f.


Cover illustration reproduced from:

 

Cv. Ettinghansen et A. Pokorny - Physiotypia Plantarum Austriacum, Wien, 1856

 

 

 

Please, restrict your request to 15 taxa or less.

 

Please, return the numbered list not later than 30th April.

 

All seeds from BG are the result of open pollination.

Number of the seeds portions of some plants collected
in nature is limited.